홈 Prime Minister Former Prime Ministers
  • 프린트하기
  • 페이스북 바로가기
  • 트윗터 바로가기
Former Prime Ministers
SEQUENCE NAME TERM OF OFFICE
42nd Jung Hong-won 44th Hwang Kyo-ahn Jun. 17, 2015 - May. 11, 2017
42nd Jung Hong-won 43rd Lee Wan-koo Feb. 17, 2015 - Apr. 27, 2015
42nd Jung Hong-won 42nd Jung Hong-won Feb. 26, 2013 - Feb. 16, 2015
41st 	Kim Hwang-sik 41st Kim Hwang-sik Oct. 1, 2010 - Feb. 26, 2013
40th Chung Un-chan 40th Chung Un-chan Sep. 29, 2009 - Aug. 11, 2010
39th Han Seung-soo 39th Han Seung-soo Feb. 29, 2008 - Sep. 28, 2009
38th Han Duck-soo 38th Han Duck-soo April. 3, 2007 - Feb. 28, 2008
37th Han Myeong-sook 37th Han Myeong-sook April. 20, 2006 - March. 6, 2007
36th Lee Hea-chan 36th Lee Hea-chan June. 30, 2004 - March. 15, 2006
35th Goh Kun 35th Goh Kun Feb. 27, 2003 - May. 24, 2004
34th Kim Suk-soo 34th Kim Suk-soo Oct. 5, 2002 - Feb. 26, 2003
Kim Suk-soo - Kim Suk-soo Sep. 10 - Oct. 4, 2002
Chang Dae-whan - Chang Dae-whan Aug. 9 - Aug. 28, 2002
Chang Sang - Chang Sang July 11 - July 31, 2002
33rd Lee Han-dong	33rd Lee Han-dong June 29, 2000 - July 10, 2002
42nd Lee Han-dong - Lee Han-dong May 23 - June 28, 2000
32nd Park Tae-joon 32nd Park Tae-joon Jan. 13 - May 18, 2000
31st Kim Jong-pil	31st Kim Jong-pil Aug. 18, 1998 - Jan. 12, 2000
Kim Jong-pil	- Kim Jong-pil Mar. 3 - Aug. 17, 1998
30th Goh Kun	30th Goh Kun Mar. 5, 1997 - Mar. 2, 1998
29th Lee Soo-sung 29th Lee Soo-sung Dec. 18, 1995 - Mar. 4, 1997
28th Lee Hong-koo	28th Lee Hong-koo Dec. 17, 1994 - Dec. 17, 1995
27th Lee Yung-dug 27th Lee Yung-dug April. 30 - Dec. 16, 1994
26th Lee Hoi-chang	26th Lee Hoi-chang Dec. 17,1993 - April. 21, 1994
25th Hwang In-sung 25th Hwang In-sung Feb. 25 - Dec. 16, 1993
24th Hyun Soong-jong 24th Hyun Soong-jong Oct. 8, 1992 - Feb. 24, 1993
23rd Chung Won-shik	23rd Chung Won-shik July 8, 1991 - Oct 7, 1992
	Chung Won-shik - Chung Won-shik May 24 - July 7, 1991
22nd Ro Jai-bong	22nd Ro Jai-bong Jan. 23 - May 23, 1991
Ro Jai-bong	- Ro Jai-bong Dec. 27,1990 - Jan. 22, 1991
21st Kang Young-hoon	21st Kang Young-hoon Dec.16,1988 - Dec. 26, 1990
Kang Young-hoon - Kang Young-hoon Dec. 5 - 15, 1988
20th Lee Hyun-jae 20th Lee Hyun-jae Mar. 2 - Dec. 4, 1988
Lee Hyun-jae - Lee Hyun-jae Feb. 25 - Mar. 1, 1988
19th Kim Chung-yul 19th Kim Chung-yul Aug. 7, 1987 - Feb. 24, 1988
 Lee Han-key	- Lee Han-key May 26 - July 13, 1987
18th Lho Shin-yong	18th Lho Shin-yong May 16, 1985 - May 25, 1987
Lho Shin-yong	- Lho Shin-yong Feb. 19 - May 15,
17th Chin Iee-chong 17th Chin Iee-chong Oct. 17, 1983 - Feb. 18, 1985
Chin Iee-chong - Chin Iee-chong Oct. 15 - 16, 1983
16th Kim Sang-hyup 16th Kim Sang-hyup Sep. 21, 1982 - Oct. 14, 1983
Kim Sang-hyup - Kim Sang-hyup June 25 - Sep. 20, 1982
15th 	Yoo Chang-soon 15th Yoo Chang-soon Jan. 23 - June 24, 1982
Yoo Chang-soon - Yoo Chang-soon Jan. 4 - 22, 1982
14th Nam Duck-woo 14th Nam Duck-woo Sep. 22, 1980 - Jan. 3, 1982
Nam Duck-woo - Nam Duck-woo Sep. 2 - 21, 1980
Pak Choong-hoon	- Pak Choong-hoon May 22 - Sep. 1, 1980
13th Shin Hyun-hwak	13th Shin Hyun-hwak Dec. 13, 1979 - May 21, 1980
12th Choi Kyu-hah	12th Choi Kyu-hah Mar. 13, 1976 - Dec. 5, 1979
Choi Kyu-hah	- Choi Kyu-hah Dec. 19, 1975 - Mar. 12, 1976
11th Kim Jong-pil	11th Kim Jong-pil June 4, 1971 - Dec. 18, 1975
10th Paik Too-chin 10th Paik Too-chin Dec. 21, 1970 - June 3, 1971
9th Chung Il-kwon	9th Chung Il-kwon May 10, 1964 - Dec. 20, 1970
8th Choi Tu-son 8th Choi Tu-son Dec. 17, 1963 - May 9, 1964
4th Chief Cabinet Minister Kim Hyun-chul	4th Chief Cabinet Minister Kim Hyun-chul July 10, 1962 - Dec. 16, 1963
3rd Chief Cabinet Minister Park Chung-hee	3rd Chief Cabinet Minister Park Chung-hee June 18 - July 9, 1962
2nd Chief Cabinet Minister Song Yo-chan	2nd Chief Cabinet Minister Song Yo-chan July 3, 1961 - June 15, 1962
1st Chief Cabinet Minister Jang Do-young	1st Chief Cabinet Minister Jang Do-young May 20, 1960 - July 2, 1961
7th Chang Myon(John M.Chang) 7th Chang Myon(John M.Chang) Aug. 19, 1960 - May 17, 1961
6th Ho Chong 6th Ho Chong June 15 - Aug. 18, 1960
Paek Han-song	- Paek Han-song Nov. 18 - 29, 1954
5th Pyon Yong-tae 5th Pyon Yong-tae June 27 - Nov. 28, 1954
4th Paik Too-chin	4th Paik Too-chin April. 24, 1953 - June 17, 1954
 Paik Too-chin	- Paik Too-chin Oct. 9, 1952 - April. 23, 1953
3rd Chang Taek-sang 3rd Chang Taek-sang May 6 - Oct. 5, 1952
 Yi Yun-yong - Yi Yun-yong April. 24 - May 5, 1952
 Ho Chong - Ho Chong Nov. 6, 1950 - April. 9, 1952
2nd Chang Myon(John M.Chang)	2nd Chang Myon(John M.Chang) Nov. 23, 1950 - April. 23, 1952
 Shin Song-mo	- Shin Song-mo April. 21 - Nov. 22,1950
1st Yi Pom-sok 1st Shin Song-mo July 31, 1948 - April. 20, 1950

 

국무조정실
국무총리 비서실

(30107) Government Complex Sejong,261 Dasom-ro, Sejong-si, Republic of Korea
Copyright (c) 2013 Office for Government Policy Coordination, Prime Minister's Secretariat. All rights reserved